PADEL LONDON – SILVER

Epsom LTC – 8th June 2024

PADEL LONDON – SILVER

Epsom LTC – 8th June 2024

epsom

Get ready to the next Padel-London tournament at EPSOM LTC, part of the Padel-London Tour 2024!

Prepare for an amazing day of Padel with the following tournaments:

 

– Men’s Tournament: 12 pairs – LTA GRADE 4 – Starting 9am
– Ladies’ Tournament: 12 pairs – LTA GRADE 4 – Starting 9am
– Mixed Tournament: 12 pairs – LTA GRADE 6 – Starting 5.30pm

 

Location: EPSOM LTC (KT18 7QN)
Date: 8th June 2024
Format: Round Robin + Elimination
Prices: £150 total cash prize + Exclusive prizes from our sponsor

 

Join us for a festival of Padel. Get ready for an electrifying atmosphere with:

 

– A live DJ
– Exclusive giveaways you won’t want to miss
– Food truck offering a variety of treats
– The Babolat court to test their new rackets

 

Don’t miss out on this spectacular event – join us and be part of the Padel-London excitement!

FACT SHEET
TOURNAMENT NAMEPadel-London SILVER- Epsom LTC
OFFICIAL BALLBABOLAT
OFFICIAL RACKETBABOLAT
SPONSORSENDUO, Name That Ball, VibePadel, Playtomic
VENUE NAMEEPSOM LTC
VENUE ADDRESSWoodcote Rd, Epsom KT18 7QN
VENUE WEBSITEhttps://www.epsomtennisclub.co.uk/
CATEGORYSTAGE# TEAMSFORMAT
MENSGroup (Round Robin)12Fast 4
Elimination8Quarterfinal - Fast 4
Semifinal - Fast 4
Final - Best of 3 sets
LADIESGroup (Round Robin)12Fast 4
Elimination8Quarterfinal - Fast 4
Semifinal - Fast 4
Final - Best of 3 sets
MIXEDGroup (Round Robin)12Fast 4
Elimination8Quarterfinal - Fast 4
Semifinal - Fast 4
Final - Best of 3 sets
GROUPMEN'S
ASam Scott & James Wilkinson
Sam Middleton & Jon Spinks
Angus Mcdowall & Miles Mcdowall
BPaul Male & Richard Penn
Paul Johnson & Neil Simmonds
Tom Shipton & Stephen Yeardley
CNeil Henderson & Ed Myhill
Damian Domagalski & Olivier Domagalski
Glenn Niklas Johansson & Michael Shannon
DSammy Caffyn & Harley Dixon
George Farrelly & Tom Farrelly
Marcus Lindstrup & Adam Noble
GROUPWOMEN'S
AMichelle Collins & Purita Shaw
Alketa Newton & Jo Robinson
Bye
BCathy Finegold & Andrea Gulland
Christine Cheng & Annabelle Warren
Joanna Campbell & Jacqui De Silva
CAnnabel Cox & Annette Wilson
Elizabeth Vellacott & Erin Wysong
Harriet Jarvis & Jane Moffat
DNara Corominas & Julia Morris
Safia Barakzai & Phoebe Mohamed
Joanne Kennedy & Maria Timberlake
GROUPMIXED
AJames Wilkinson & Lucy Cook
Kyle Hatton-Jones & Christine Cheng
Ian Kent & Jo Robinson
BSam Scott & Joanne Kennedy
Damian Domagalski & Alicja Domagalska
James Cooles & Anika Soanes
CGlenn Niklas Johansson & Ines Hollaus
Seamus Stone & Justine Hammond
Paul Johnson & Cathy Finegold
DJavier Nicolas Aldaz & Elena Gamarra
Joshua Ousley & Esther Harazi
Jan Thilakawardana & Rebeca Corro Arranz
GROUP A
Sam Scott [1]James WilkinsonVSSam MiddletonJon Spinks
Sam Scott [1]James WilkinsonVSAngus McdowallMiles Mcdowall
Sam MiddletonJon SpinksVSAngus McdowallMiles Mcdowall
GROUP B
Paul Male [2]Richard PennVSPaul JohnsonNeil Simmonds
Paul Male [2]Richard PennVSTom ShiptonStephen Yeardley
Paul JohnsonNeil SimmondsVSTom ShiptonStephen Yeardley
GROUP C
Neil Henderson [3]Ed MyhillVSDamian DomagalskiOlivier Domagalski
Neil Henderson [3]Ed MyhillVSGlenn Niklas JohanssonMichael Shannon
Damian DomagalskiOlivier DomagalskiVSGlenn Niklas JohanssonMichael Shannon
GROUP D
Sammy Caffyn [4]Harley DixonVSGeorge FarrellyTom Farrelly
Sammy Caffyn [4]Harley DixonVSAdam NobleMarcus Lindstrup
George FarrellyTom FarrellyVSAdam NobleMarcus Lindstrup
Empty section. Edit page to add content here.
GROUP A
Michelle Collins [1]Purita ShawVSAlketa NewtonJo Robinson
GROUP B
Cathy Finegold [2]Andrea GullandVSChristine ChengAnnabelle Warren
Cathy Finegold [2]Andrea GullandVSJoanna CampbellJacqui De Silva
Christine ChengAnnabelle WarrenVSJoanna CampbellJacqui De Silva
GROUP C
Annabel Cox [3]Annette WilsonVSElizabeth VellacottErin Wysong
Annabel Cox [3]Annette WilsonVSHarriet JarvisJane Moffat
Elizabeth VellacottErin WysongVSHarriet JarvisJane Moffat
GROUP D
Nara Corominas [4]Julia MorrisVSSafia BarakzaiPhoebe Mohamed
Nara Corominas [4]Julia MorrisVSJoanne KennedyMaria Timberlake
Safia BarakzaiPhoebe MohamedVSJoanne KennedyMaria Timberlake
Empty section. Edit page to add content here.
GROUP A
James Wilkinson [1]Lucy CookVSKyle Hatton-JonesChristine Cheng
James Wilkinson [1]Lucy CookVSJo RobinsonIan Kent
Kyle Hatton-JonesChristine ChengVSJo RobinsonIan Kent
GROUP B
Sam Scott [2]Joanne KennedyVSDamian DomagalskiAlicja Domagalska
Sam Scott [2]Joanne KennedyVSJames CoolesAnika Soanes
Damian DomagalskiAlicja DomagalskaVSJames CoolesAnika Soanes
GROUP C
Glenn Niklas Johansson [3]Ines HollausVSSeamus StoneJustine Hammond
Glenn Niklas Johansson [3]Ines HollausVSPaul JohnsonCathy Finegold
Seamus StoneJustine HammondVSPaul JohnsonCathy Finegold
GROUP D
Javier Nicolas Aldaz [4]Elena GamarraVSJoshua OusleyEsther Harazi
Javier Nicolas Aldaz [4]Elena GamarraVSJan ThilakawardanaRebeca Corro Arranz
Joshua OusleyEsther HaraziVSJan ThilakawardanaRebeca Corro Arranz
Empty section. Edit page to add content here.

PADEL-LONDON TOUR 2024

SPONSORS